India
IST
South Dakota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Fatehpur, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Mitchell, SD, USA

Fatehpur to Mitchell call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Mitchell

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mitchell, SD, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Fatehpur, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Mitchell, SD, USA

Fatehpur, India Mitchell, SD, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mitchell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mitchell Facts

Country
USA
State
South Dakota
Alternative Names
MHE, Michel, Mitchell, mi qie er, mitsela, mychl dakwtay jnwby, Митчелл, Мичел, میچل، داکوتای جنوبی, मिट्शॅल, 米切尔
Population
15,669
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 42' N Latitude / 98° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1