India
IST
Senegal
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Fatehpur, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Tambacounda, Senegal

Fatehpur to Tambacounda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Tambacounda

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tambacounda, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Fatehpur, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Tambacounda, Senegal

Fatehpur, India Tambacounda, Senegal
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tambacounda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tambacounda Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
TUD, Tambacounda, Tambakunda, tambakunda, tambakwnda, tan ba kun da, tanbakunda, Тамбакунда, تامباکؤندا, タンバクンダ, 坦巴昆達, 탐바쿤다
Population
78,800
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 46' N Latitude / 13° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221