India
IST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
5:30 am05:30 in Fatehpur, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Chai Nat, Thailand

Fatehpur to Chai Nat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Chai Nat

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Chai Nat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Fatehpur, India / 7:00 am07:00 Chai Nat, Thailand

Fatehpur, India Chai Nat, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chai Nat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chai Nat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Kluai, Amphoe Muang Chainat, Ban Kluai, Chai Nad, Chai Nat, Chainat, Changwat Chainat, Changwat Muang Chainat, Cheinat, Jai-Nadh, Jai-Nādh, Jainat, Muang Chainat, Muang Jai Nadh, Muang Xai Nat, Mueang Chai Nat, chaynath, ชัยนาท
Population
15,469
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 11' N Latitude / 100° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66