India
IST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Fatehpur, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Khartsyz'k, Ukraine

Fatehpur to Khartsyz'k call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Khartsyz'k

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Khartsyz'k, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Fatehpur, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Khartsyz'k, Ukraine

Fatehpur, India Khartsyz'k, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Khartsyz'k Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Khartsyz'k Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kharciz'k, Kharcyzsk, Khartsysk, Khartsyz'k, Khartsyzsk, Khartsyz’k, Харцизьк, Харцызск
Population
64,000
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 02' N Latitude / 38° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380