India
IST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Fatehpur, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Bektemir, Uzbekistan

Fatehpur to Bektemir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Bektemir

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Bektemir, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Fatehpur, India / 10:00 am10:00 Bektemir, Uzbekistan

Fatehpur, India Bektemir, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bektemir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bektemir Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bektemir, Kolkhoz Imeni Akhunbabayeva, Бектемир
Population
26,380
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 12' N Latitude / 69° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998