India
IST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Fatehpur, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Roanoke, VA, USA

Fatehpur to Roanoke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Roanoke

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Roanoke, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Fatehpur, India / 10:00 am10:00 Roanoke, VA, USA

Fatehpur, India Roanoke, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Roanoke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Roanoke Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Big Lick, Old Lick, ROA, Rawrenock, Rhoanoke, Roanok, Roanoke, Roanoke City, Rowrenoc, Rōwrenoc, Star City, Star City of the SouMagic City, The own, lo-eonokeu, luo a nuo ke, ro'anoka, roanoku, rwanwk, rwanwk wrjynya, rwnwk wyrjynya, Роанок, רואנוק, روانوك, روانوک، ورجینیا, رونوک، ویرجینیا, रोआनोक, ロアノーク, 羅阿諾克, 로어노크
Population
99,897
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 79° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1