India
IST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Fatehpur, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Maracaibo, Venezuela

Fatehpur to Maracaibo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Maracaibo

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Maracaibo, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Fatehpur, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Maracaibo, Venezuela

Fatehpur, India Maracaibo, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Maracaibo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maracaibo Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
MAR, Maracaibo, Marakaibas, Marakaibo, Marakaimpo, Marakajba, Marakajbo, Marakaybo, Marakaypu, ma la kai bo, ma ra ki bo, malakaibo, maraka'ibo, marakaibo, marakaybw, Μαρακάιμπο, Маракаибо, Маракайба, Маракайбо, Մարակայբո, מרקאיבו, ماراكايبو, माराकाईबो, ਮਾਰਾਕਾਈਬੋ, มาราไกโบ, მარაკაიბო, マラカイボ, 马拉开波, 마라카이보
Population
2,225,000
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' N Latitude / 71° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58