India
IST
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Fatehpur, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Oak Harbor, WA, USA

Fatehpur to Oak Harbor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Oak Harbor

7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Oak Harbor, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Fatehpur, India / 6:30 am06:30 Oak Harbor, WA, USA

Fatehpur, India Oak Harbor, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Oak Harbor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oak Harbor Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
ODW, Oak Harbor, Oakharbor, Ouk Kharbor, Ouk Kharbur, awk harbwr, awk harbwr washyngtn, okuhaba, xiang gang shi, Оук Харбор, Оук Харбър, أوك هاربور, اوک هاربور، واشینگتن, オークハーバー, 橡港市
Population
22,693
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 17' N Latitude / 122° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1