India
IST
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Ferokh, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Hradec Kralove, Czechia

Ferokh to Hradec Kralove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Ferokh which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Hradec Kralove

3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ferokh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 CET (Central European Time) (Hradec Kralove, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Ferokh, India / 10:30 am10:30 Hradec Kralove, Czechia

Ferokh, India Hradec Kralove, Czechia
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Ferokh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ferokh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ferok, Feroke, Ferokh
Population
30,229
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 10' N Latitude / 75° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hradec Kralove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hradec Kralove Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Chrantets Kralove, Gradec Kralove, Gradec'-Kralove, Gradec-Kralove, Gradets Kralove, Gradets-Kralove, Gradzec-Kralave, Hradec Kralove, Hradec Kralovė, Hradec Králové, Khradec Kralove, Koeniggraetz, Kraljicin Gradac, Kraljičin Gradac, Königgrätz, Reginogradecium, h ra dets kral xwe, he la de ci-ke la luo wei, heuladecheukeulallobe, hradts kralwfh, hradts kralwwh, Χράντετς Κράλοβε, Градетс-Кралове, Градец Кралове, Градец-Кралове, Градець-Кралове, Градзец-Кралаве, Храдец Кралове, Һрадец-Кралове, הראדץ קראלובה, هرادتس كرالوفه, هرادتس کرالووه, ہاردک کارلوف, ฮราเดตส์กราลอเว, ჰრადეც-კრალოვე, フラデツ・クラーロヴェー, 赫拉德茨-克拉洛韦, 흐라데츠크랄로베
Population
95,195
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 12' N Latitude / 15° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420