India
IST
Turkey
TRT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Ferokh, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Diyadin, Turkey

Ferokh to Diyadin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Ferokh which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Diyadin

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ferokh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Diyadin, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Ferokh, India / 7:30 am07:30 Diyadin, Turkey

Ferokh, India Diyadin, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Ferokh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ferokh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ferok, Feroke, Ferokh
Population
30,229
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 10' N Latitude / 75° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Diyadin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Diyadin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Didayin, Dijadin, Diyadin, Giyadin, Giyadîn, di ya ding, dyadyn, gyadyn, Диядин, دیادین, ضلع دیادن, گیادین, 迪亞丁
Population
18,172
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90