India
IST
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Firozabad, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Banyo, Cameroon

Firozabad to Banyo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Firozabad which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Banyo

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Firozabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Banyo, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Firozabad, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Banyo, Cameroon

Firozabad, India Banyo, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Firozabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Firozabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Firozabad, Fīrozābād
Population
306,409
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 09' N Latitude / 78° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Banyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Banyo Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Banjo, Banyo
Population
40,798
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' N Latitude / 11° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237