India
IST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Carauari, Brazil

Gadag-Betageri to Carauari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 8am-10am in Carauari

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Carauari, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Gadag-Betageri, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Carauari, Brazil

Gadag-Betageri, India Carauari, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Carauari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carauari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAF, Carauary, Caravari, Xibaua, Xibauá
Population
18,059
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' S Latitude / 66° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55