India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Mata de Sao Joao, Brazil

Gadag-Betageri to Mata de Sao Joao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mata de Sao Joao

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Mata de Sao Joao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Gadag-Betageri, India / 1:30 am01:30 Mata de Sao Joao, Brazil

Gadag-Betageri, India Mata de Sao Joao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mata de Sao Joao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mata de Sao Joao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mata-de-San-Zhuan, Matta de Sao Joao, Matta de São João, Мата-де-Сан-Жуан
Population
26,679
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 31' S Latitude / 38° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55