India
IST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Woodland, CA, USA

Gadag-Betageri to Woodland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Woodland

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Woodland, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Gadag-Betageri, India / 11:00 am11:00 Woodland, CA, USA

Gadag-Betageri, India Woodland, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Woodland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Woodland Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
By Hell, Udlend, Vudland, Woodland, Yolo City, uddorando, udeullaendeu, vudalyanda, wu de lan, wwdlnd kalyfrnya, wwwdland, Вудланд, Удленд, وودلند، کالیفرنیا, ووودلاند, ووڈلینڈ، کیلیفورنیا, वूडल्यान्ड, ウッドランド, 伍德兰, 우들랜드
Population
58,567
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 40' N Latitude / 121° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1