India
IST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Bafq, Iran

Gadag-Betageri to Bafq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bafq

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Bafq, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Gadag-Betageri, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Bafq, Iran

Gadag-Betageri, India Bafq, Iran
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bafq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bafq Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bafk, Bafq, Bāfq, bafq, Бафк, بافق
Population
31,215
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 36' N Latitude / 55° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98