India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Nakanojomachi, Japan

Gadag-Betageri to Nakanojomachi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Nakanojomachi

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nakanojomachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Gadag-Betageri, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Nakanojomachi, Japan

Gadag-Betageri, India Nakanojomachi, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nakanojomachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakanojomachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakanojo, Nakanojomachi, Nakanojō, Nakanojōmachi, zhong zhi tiao ding, 中之条町
Population
17,741
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 138° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81