India
IST
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Stargard, Poland

Gadag-Betageri to Stargard call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Stargard

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Stargard, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Gadag-Betageri, India / 8:00 am08:00 Stargard, Poland

Gadag-Betageri, India Stargard, Poland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Stargard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stargard Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Stargard, Stargard Shchechinski, Stargard Szczecinski, Stargard Szczeciński, Stargard-Shhecins'kij, Stargarda, Stargardas, Stargardia, Starnkarnt, Starogrod, Storgard, Stôrgard, Szczecinski Stargard, Szczećiński Stargard, astargart ashchchynsky, s tar kard chche ching ski, seutaleugaleuteusyuchechinseuki, shen qie qing jiu cheng, starghard ztsysynsky, sutarugaruto, Στάργκαρντ, Старгард, Старгард Шчечински, Старгард-Щецинський, استارگارت اشچچینسکی, ستارغارد زتسيسينسكي, สตาร์การ์ดชเชชีงสกี, スタルガルト, 什切青旧城, 스타르가르트슈체친스키
Population
71,224
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 20' N Latitude / 15° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48