India
IST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Mwanza, Tanzania

Gadag-Betageri to Mwanza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Mwanza

5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mwanza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Gadag-Betageri, India / 2:30 am02:30 Mwanza, Tanzania

Gadag-Betageri, India Mwanza, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mwanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mwanza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
MWZ, Muansa, Muanza, Muvanzo, Mvanza, Mwamza, Mwansa, Mwanza, meuwanja, mu wan zha, muwanza, mvanza, mwanza, Мванза, Муанза, موانزا, მვანზა, ムワンザ, 姆万扎, 므완자
Population
436,801
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 31' S Latitude / 32° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255