India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Gadag-Betageri, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Lichfield, United Kingdom

Gadag-Betageri to Lichfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Gadag-Betageri which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Lichfield

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Lichfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Gadag-Betageri, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Lichfield, United Kingdom

Gadag-Betageri, India Lichfield, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lichfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Lichfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Liccidfeld, Lichfield, Lichfijld, Lichfild, Lichfildia, XQT, li qi fei er de, lichipildeu, lychfyld, ritchifirudo, Личфийлд, Личфилд, Լիչֆիլդ, لخفیلڈ, لیچفیلد, لیچفیلڈ, リッチフィールド, 利奇菲爾德, 리치필드
Population
32,877
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 40' N Latitude / 1° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44