India
IST
Namibia
CAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Gadwal, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Luderitz, Namibia

Gadwal to Luderitz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Gadwal which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Luderitz

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadwal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Luderitz, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Gadwal, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Luderitz, Namibia

Gadwal, India Luderitz, Namibia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Gadwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadwal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gadwal, Gadwāl
Population
55,952
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 14' N Latitude / 77° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Luderitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Luderitz Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
LUD, Lideric, Ljuderic, Luderitz, Luderitzort, Luederitz, Lüderitz, lu de li ci, lwidelicheu, lydryz, ryuderittsu, Лидериц, Людериц, לידריץ, リューデリッツ, 吕德里茨, 뤼데리츠
Population
15,137
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 38' S Latitude / 15° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264