IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Gandhidham, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Campsie, Australia

Gandhidham to Campsie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Gandhidham which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Campsie

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhidham, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Campsie, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Gandhidham, India / 6:30 am06:30 Campsie, Australia

Gandhidham, India Campsie, Australia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Campsie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campsie Facts

Country
Australia
Population
24,487
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' S Latitude / 151° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61