IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 15 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Gandhidham, India is 12:15 am00:15 in CHADT

Gandhidham to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Gandhidham which corresponds to 4:15pm-6:15pm in CHADT

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhidham, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:15 am00:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Gandhidham, India / 12:15 am00:15 CHADT

Gandhidham, India CHADT
12am (midnight) 8:15 am
1am 9:15 am
2am 10:15 am
3am 11:15 am
4am 12:15 pm
5am 1:15 pm
6am 2:15 pm
7am 3:15 pm
8am 4:15 pm
9am 5:15 pm
10am 6:15 pm
11am 7:15 pm
12pm (noon) 8:15 pm
1pm 9:15 pm
2pm 10:15 pm
3pm 11:15 pm
4pm 12:15 am
5pm 1:15 am
6pm 2:15 am
7pm 3:15 am
8pm 4:15 am
9pm 5:15 am
10pm 6:15 am
11pm 7:15 am
0:00 8:15
1:00 9:15
2:00 10:15
3:00 11:15
4:00 12:15
5:00 13:15
6:00 14:15
7:00 15:15
8:00 16:15
9:00 17:15
10:00 18:15
11:00 19:15
12:00 20:15
13:00 21:15
14:00 22:15
15:00 23:15
16:00 0:15
17:00 1:15
18:00 2:15
19:00 3:15
20:00 4:15
21:00 5:15
22:00 6:15
23:00 7:15

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91