India
IST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Gandhidham, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Mbandaka, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Gandhidham to Mbandaka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Gandhidham which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Mbandaka

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhidham, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mbandaka, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Gandhidham, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Mbandaka, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Gandhidham, India Mbandaka, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mbandaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbandaka Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Bandaka, Cocquilhatville, Coquilhalville, Coquilhatstad, Coquilhatville, MDK, Mbandaka, Mbándáká, Wangata, eumbandaka, mbandaka, mu ban da ka, mubandaka, Мбандака, مبانداکا, ムバンダカ, 姆班达卡, 음반다카
Population
184,185
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 02' N Latitude / 18° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243