IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Gandhidham, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Attleboro, MA, USA

Gandhidham to Attleboro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Gandhidham which corresponds to 8am-10am in Attleboro

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhidham, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Attleboro, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Gandhidham, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Attleboro, MA, USA

Gandhidham, India Attleboro, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Attleboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Attleboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Atlboro, Attlboro, Attleboro, Attleborough, East Attleborough, atlbarw masachwst, atlbwrw, atoruboro, Атлборо, Аттлборо, أتلبورو, اتلبارو، ماساچوست, ایٹلبرو، میساچوسٹس, アトルボロ
Population
44,284
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 56' N Latitude / 71° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1