India
IST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Gandhidham, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Puebla, Mexico

Gandhidham to Puebla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Gandhidham which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Puebla

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhidham, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Puebla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Gandhidham, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Puebla, Mexico

Gandhidham, India Puebla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Puebla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puebla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Angelopolis, Byen Puebla, Cuetlaxcoapan, Ehroika-Puehbla-deh-Saragosa, Heroica Puebla de Zaragoza, Heróica Puebla de Zaragoza, Lungsod ng Puebla, PBC, Pouempla, Puebl, Puebla, Puebla City, Puebla de Saragosa, Puebla de Zaragoza, Puebla de los Angeles, Puebla de los Ángeles, Puehbla-de-Saragosa, Puehblae-de-Saragosae, Yucha Nchu'u, bwybla, pu ai bu la, pu'aibala, pu'ebla, puebeulla, puebura, pwybla pwybla, pwybla. pwybla, Πουέμπλα, Пуебла, Пуэблæ-де-Сарагосæ, Пуэбла-де-Сарагоса, Эроіка-Пуэбла-дэ-Сарагоса, פואבלה, بويبلا, پوئبلا، پوئبلا, پوئبلا٬ پوئبلا, पुएब्ला, ਪੁਐਬਲਾ, პუებლა, プエブラ, 普埃布拉, 푸에블라
Population
1,434,062
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 02' N Latitude / 98° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52