India
IST
Nebraska, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Gandhidham, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Papillion, NE, USA

Gandhidham to Papillion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Gandhidham which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Papillion

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhidham, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Papillion, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Gandhidham, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Papillion, NE, USA

Gandhidham, India Papillion, NE, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Papillion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Papillion Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
Papilion, Papillion, babylywn, papylywn nbraska, pypylyn nybraska, Папилион, Папиллион, Папіліон, بابيليون, پاپیلیون، نبراسکا, پیپیلین، نیبراسکا
Population
19,510
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 09' N Latitude / 96° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1