India
IST
Russia
+08

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
12:00 am00:00 in Gandhidham, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Gusinoozyorsk, Russia

Gandhidham to Gusinoozyorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Gandhidham which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Gusinoozyorsk

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhidham, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Gusinoozyorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Gandhidham, India / 2:30 am02:30 Gusinoozyorsk, Russia

Gandhidham, India Gusinoozyorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gusinoozyorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gusinoozyorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bestuzhev, Gusinoozerak, Gusinoozersk, Gusinoozjorsk, Gusinoozyorsk, Gusinoozërsk, Gusnooversk, Shakhty, Yelanovskiy, Гусиноозёрск
Population
24,083
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 106° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7