India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Gandhidham, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Obninsk, Russia

Gandhidham to Obninsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Gandhidham which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Obninsk

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhidham, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Obninsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Gandhidham, India / 9:30 am09:30 Obninsk, Russia

Gandhidham, India Obninsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Obninsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Obninsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Obnins'k, Obninsk, Obninskas, Obnińsk, ao bu ning si ke, awbnynsk, obeuninseukeu, obuninsuku, Óbninsk, Обнинск, Обнінск, Обнінськ, أوبنينسك, اوبنینسک, ობნინსკი, オブニンスク, 奥布宁斯克, 오브닌스크
Population
107,392
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 05' N Latitude / 36° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7