IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Gandhidham, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Valjevo, Serbia

Gandhidham to Valjevo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Gandhidham which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Valjevo

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhidham, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Valjevo, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Gandhidham, India / 10:30 am10:30 Valjevo, Serbia

Gandhidham, India Valjevo, Serbia
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Valjevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valjevo Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
QWV, Valevas, Valevo, Valievo, Valjevo, ballebo, falyfw, vu~aryevu~o, wa lie wo, walyfw, walyyww, wayyww, wlyybw, Βάλιεβο, Валево, Ваљево, ולייבו, فاليفو, والیئوو, والیفو, وایئوو, ڤالێڤۆ, ヴァリェヴォ, 瓦列沃, 발레보
Population
61,035
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 16' N Latitude / 19° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381