IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Gandhidham, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Tzaneen, South Africa

Gandhidham to Tzaneen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Gandhidham which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Tzaneen

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhidham, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Tzaneen, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Gandhidham, India / 9:30 am09:30 Tzaneen, South Africa

Gandhidham, India Tzaneen, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tzaneen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Tzaneen Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
LTA, Tzaneen, cha nen, zanyn, Тзанеен, زانین, 察嫩
Population
16,954
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 49' S Latitude / 30° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27