India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Gandhidham, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Liverpool, United Kingdom

Gandhidham to Liverpool call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Gandhidham which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Liverpool

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gandhidham, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Liverpool, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Gandhidham, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Liverpool, United Kingdom

Gandhidham, India Liverpool, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Gandhidham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhidham Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhidham, Gandi Dham, Gāndhīdhām
Population
166,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 04' N Latitude / 70° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Liverpool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Liverpool Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
LPL, Learpholl, Lerphoyll, Lerpwl, Liberpoul, Liverpolium, Liverpool, Liverpuil, Liverpul, Liverpul', Liverpule, Liverpulis, Liverpūle, Livurpul, Liwerpol, Liwérpol, Poll a' Ghruthain, Poll a' Ghrùthain, li wu pu, libeopul, livarapula, livarpul, livharapula, liwexrphul, lybrpwl, lyfrbwl, lywr pwl, lywrpwl, rivu~apuru, Λίβερπουλ, Ливерпул, Ливерпуль, Ливерпүүл, Ливърпул, Ліверпул, Ліверпуль, Լիվերպուլ, ליברפול, ליווערפול, ليفربول, لیور پول, لیورپول, لیڤەرپوول, ܠܝܒܪܦܘܠ, लिवरपूल, लिव्हरपूल, லிவர்பூல், ಲಿವರ್‌ಪೂಲ್, ലിവർപൂൾ, ลิเวอร์พูล, ლივერპული, ሊቨርፑል፣ እንግሊዝ, リヴァプール, 利物浦, 리버풀
Population
864,122
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 24' N Latitude / 2° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44