India
IST
NOVT
Novosibirsk Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind Novosibirsk Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Gangtok, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in NOVT

Gangtok to NOVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Gangtok which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in NOVT

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gangtok, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Novosibirsk Time (NOVT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Gangtok, India / 9:30 pm21:30 NOVT

Gangtok, India NOVT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Gangtok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangtok Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gangtok, Gangtoka, Gangtokas, PYG, gagatoka, gan tuo ke, ganatoka, gangataka, gangatok, gangatoka, gangtokeu, gannteakk, gantoka, gantoku, gngtwk, gyantaka, kentak, Гангток, Ґанґток, گنگتوک, گینگٹاک, गंगटोक, गङ्गटोक्, गाङतोक, गान्तोक, গ্যাংটক, ਗੰਗਟੋਕ, ગંગટોક, ଗାଙ୍ଗଟକ, கேங்டாக், ഗങ്ങ്ടോക്ക്, སྒང་ཐོག, განგტოკი, ガントク, 甘托克, 강토크
Population
30,700
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' N Latitude / 88° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Novosibirsk Time

Offset: NOVT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NOVT Time Zone Geo Map
NOVT timezone map

NOVT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for NOVT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time