India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Gangtok, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Moscow, Russia

Gangtok to Moscow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Gangtok which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Moscow

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gangtok, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Moscow, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Gangtok, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Moscow, Russia

Gangtok, India Moscow, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Gangtok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangtok Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gangtok, Gangtoka, Gangtokas, PYG, gagatoka, gan tuo ke, ganatoka, gangataka, gangatok, gangatoka, gangtokeu, gannteakk, gantoka, gantoku, gngtwk, gyantaka, kentak, Гангток, Ґанґток, گنگتوک, گینگٹاک, गंगटोक, गङ्गटोक्, गाङतोक, गान्तोक, গ্যাংটক, ਗੰਗਟੋਕ, ગંગટોક, ଗାଙ୍ଗଟକ, கேங்டாக், ഗങ്ങ്ടോക്ക്, སྒང་ཐོག, განგტოკი, ガントク, 甘托克, 강토크
Population
30,700
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' N Latitude / 88° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Moscow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Moscow Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
MOW, Maeskuy, Maskav, Maskava, Maskva, Mat-xco-va, Matxcova, Matxcơva, Mosca, Moscfa, Moscha, Mosco, Moscou, Moscova, Moscovo, Moscow, Moscoƿ, Moscu, Moscua, Moscòu, Moscó, Moscù, Moscú, Moskva, Moska, Moskau, Mosko, Moskokh, Moskou, Moskov, Moskova, Moskovu, Moskow, Moskowa, Mosku, Moskuas, Moskva, Moskvo, Moskwa, Moszkva, Muskav, Musko, Mát-xcơ-va, Mòskwa, Məskeu, Məskəү, masko, maskw, mo si ke, moseukeuba, mosko, mosukuwa, mskw, mwskva, mwskw, mwsqbh, mx s ko, Μόσχα, Мæскуы, Маскав, Масква, Москва, Москова, Москох, Москъва, Мускав, Муско, Мәскеу, Мәскәү, Մոսկվա, מאָסקװע, מאסקווע, מוסקבה, ماسکو, مسکو, موسكو, موسكۋا, ܡܘܣܩܒܐ, मास्को, मॉस्को, মস্কো, மாஸ்கோ, มอสโก, མོ་སི་ཁོ།, მოსკოვი, ሞስኮ, モスクワ, 莫斯科, 모스크바
Population
10,381,222
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7