India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:30 pm16:30 in Gangtok, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Edremit, Turkey

Gangtok to Edremit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Gangtok which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Edremit

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gangtok, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Edremit, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Gangtok, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Edremit, Turkey

Gangtok, India Edremit, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Gangtok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gangtok Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gangtok, Gangtoka, Gangtokas, PYG, gagatoka, gan tuo ke, ganatoka, gangataka, gangatok, gangatoka, gangtokeu, gannteakk, gantoka, gantoku, gngtwk, gyantaka, kentak, Гангток, Ґанґток, گنگتوک, گینگٹاک, गंगटोक, गङ्गटोक्, गाङतोक, गान्तोक, গ্যাংটক, ਗੰਗਟੋਕ, ગંગટોક, ଗାଙ୍ଗଟକ, கேங்டாக், ഗങ്ങ്ടോക്ക്, སྒང་ཐོག, განგტოკი, ガントク, 甘托克, 강토크
Population
30,700
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' N Latitude / 88° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Edremit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Edremit Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Adramyti, Adramyttio, Adramyttium, Distretto di Edremit, EDO, Edremid, Edremit, Edremit i Balikesir, Edremit i Balıkesir, Ehdremit, adrmyt, ai de lei mi te, Αδραμύττιο, Эдремит, إدرميت, ادرمیت, 埃德雷米特
Population
40,777
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 35' N Latitude / 27° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90