IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Gannavaram, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Cape Town, South Africa

Gannavaram to Cape Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Gannavaram which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Cape Town

3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gannavaram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Cape Town, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Gannavaram, India / 12:00 am00:00 Cape Town, South Africa

Gannavaram, India Cape Town, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Gannavaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gannavaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gannavaram, VGA
Population
19,410
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cape Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Cape Town Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Altepetl In Cabo, Ar Chab, CPT, Cape Toun, Cape Town, Cidade do Cabo, Cita del Cap, Citati du Capu, Citati dû Capu, Citta del Capo, Cittae do Cavo, Città del Capo, Cità del Cap, Ciuda del Cabu, Ciudad del Cabo, Ciudat do Cabo, Ciudá del Cabu, Ciutat del Cap, Civitas Capitis, El Cabo, Fokvaros, Fokváros, Hoefdaborg, Hovdastadur, Höfðaborg, Høvdastaður, IKapa, Kaapstad, Kaapsted, Kaapstêd, Kab town, Kabe Urbe, Kaburbo, Kaepstad, Kapetown, Kapkaupunki, Kaplinn, Kapske Mesto, Kapske Misto, Kapské Mesto, Kapské Město, Kapstad, Kapstaden, Kapstadt, Kapsztad, Kapétown, Keip Taoun, Keiptaun, Keiptauna, Keiptaunas, Keiptauns, Kejptaun, Keyptaun, Keyptawn, Keýptaun, Le Cap, Li Kap, Lo Cap, Lurmutur Hiria, Lé Cap, Sita del Cao, Sita del Cap, Sità del Cao, Sità dël Cap, Tref y Penrhyn, Yvy akua Tava, Yvy akua Táva, hao wang jiao zhen, iKapa, kai pu dui, kai pu dun, keipeutaun, kep taun, kep tavun, kepa ta'una, kepata'una, keputaun, khep thawn, kyb tawn, kېp ټawn, Çittæ do Cavo, Κέιπ Τάουν, Капске Місто, Кейптаун, Кейптаўн, Кејптаун, Քեյփթաուն, קאפשטאט, קייפטאון, كيب تاون, کیپ ٹاؤن, کیپ‌تاون, کېپ ټاون, کەیپ تاون, केपटाउन, केपताउन, কেপ টাউন, ਕੇਪਟਾਊਨ, કેપ ટાઉન, କେପ ଟାଉନ, கேப் டவுன், కేప్ టౌన్, ಕೇಪ್ ಟೌನ್, കേപ് ടൗൺ, เคปทาวน์, ကိပ်တောင်းမြို့, კეიპტაუნი, ኬፕ ታውን, ケープタウン, 好望角鎮, 開普敦, 케이프타운
Population
3,433,441
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' S Latitude / 18° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27