India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:00 am04:00 in Gariadhar, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Giresun, Turkey

Gariadhar to Giresun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Gariadhar which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Giresun

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gariadhar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Giresun, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Gariadhar, India / 1:30 am01:30 Giresun, Turkey

Gariadhar, India Giresun, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Gariadhar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gariadhar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gariadhar, Gariyadhar
Population
35,692
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 32' N Latitude / 71° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Giresun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Giresun Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cerasus, Choerades, Gireson, Giresun, Giresunas, Kerasounta, Kerassunde, Kerasun, Kerasunda, Kerasunt, Kiresun, OGU, Pharnacia, ghyrswn, gilesun, giresun, giresuni, grysn, gryswn, ji lei song, Κερασούντα, Гиресун, Ґіресун, Կերասուն, غيرسون, گره‌سون, گریسن, گریسون, გირესუნი, ギレスン, 吉雷松, 기레순
Population
98,864
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 38° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90