India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:00 am08:00 in Gaya, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in General Pacheco, Argentina

Gaya to General Pacheco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Gaya which corresponds to 8am-10am in General Pacheco

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gaya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (General Pacheco, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Gaya, India / 11:30 pm23:30 General Pacheco, Argentina

Gaya, India General Pacheco, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Gaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GAY, Gaya
Population
423,692
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 47' N Latitude / 85° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

General Pacheco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

General Pacheco Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Pacheco
Population
43,287
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' S Latitude / 58° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54