India
IST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
3:00 am03:00 in Ghatampur, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Osinniki, Russia

Ghatampur to Osinniki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Ghatampur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Osinniki

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ghatampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Osinniki, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Ghatampur, India / 4:30 am04:30 Osinniki, Russia

Ghatampur, India Osinniki, Russia
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Ghatampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ghatampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ghatampur, Ghātampur
Population
40,435
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 09' N Latitude / 80° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Osinniki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Osinniki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Asinniki, Osiniki, Osinniki, Ossinniki, ao xin ni ji, awsynyky, Асіннікі, Осиники, Осинники, أوسينيكي, اوسینیکی, 奧辛尼基
Population
48,919
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 87° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7