India
IST
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Gidam, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Mililani Town, HI, USA

Gidam to Mililani Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Gidam which corresponds to 5am-7am in Mililani Town

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gidam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Mililani Town, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Gidam, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Mililani Town, HI, USA

Gidam, India Mililani Town, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Gidam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gidam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gidam, Gidum, G─źdam
Population
6,228
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 58' N Latitude / 81° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mililani Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Mililani Town Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Mililani
Population
27,629
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 158° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1