India
IST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Gidam, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Makiyivka, Ukraine

Gidam to Makiyivka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Gidam which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Makiyivka

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gidam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Makiyivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Gidam, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Makiyivka, Ukraine

Gidam, India Makiyivka, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Gidam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gidam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gidam, Gidum, Gīdam
Population
6,228
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 58' N Latitude / 81° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Makiyivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Makiyivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dmitriyevsk, Makayevka, Makeevka, Makejewka, Makeyevka, Makiivka, Makiyivka, Makyeevka, Makyevka, Макеевка, Макіївка
Population
376,610
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 02' N Latitude / 37° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380