India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Gidam, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Gidam to Edinburgh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Gidam which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Edinburgh

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gidam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Edinburgh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Gidam, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Gidam, India Edinburgh, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Gidam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gidam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gidam, Gidum, Gīdam
Population
6,228
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 58' N Latitude / 81° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Edinburgh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Edinburgh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Aebura, Caeredin, Dinedin, Doon Edin, Dun Eideann, Dùn Èideann, Dún Éideann, EDI, Ebora, Edimborg, Edimborgh, Edimbourg, Edimbourgo, Edimburg, Edimburgh, Edimburgo, Edimburgo - Dun Eideann, Edimburgo - Dùn Èideann, Edimburgu, Edimburgum, Edimbùrgh, Edinbo, Edinboarch, Edinborg, Edinburc, Edinburg, Edinburga, Edinburgas, Edinburgh, Edinburgo, Edinburq, Edinburrie, Edynburg, Ehdinburg, Ehdynburg, Embra, Idinburg, adnbrt, adynbrw, ai ding bao, edeunbeoleo, edinabara, edinbara, edinburgi, etinparo, xedinbara, Édimbourg, Εδιμβούργο, Единбург, Эдинбург, Эдынбург, Էդինբուրգ, אדינבורו, עדינבורג, إدنبرة, ئێدینبەرە, ادینبرو, ایڈنبرا, एडिनबरा, एदिनबरा, এডিনবরা, எடின்பரோ, ಎಡಿನ್‌ಬರ್ಗ್‌‌, എഡിൻബറോ, เอดินบะระ, အက်ဒင်ဗာရာမြို့, ედინბურგი, エディンバラ, 爱丁堡, 에든버러
Population
464,990
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 57' N Latitude / 3° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44