India
IST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Giddarbaha, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Beni Saf, Algeria

Giddarbaha to Beni Saf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Giddarbaha which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Beni Saf

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Giddarbaha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Beni Saf, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Giddarbaha, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Beni Saf, Algeria

Giddarbaha, India Beni Saf, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Giddarbaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Giddarbaha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Giddarbaha, Giddarbāha
Population
39,243
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 74° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Beni Saf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Beni Saf Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bani Saf, Bani Ṣāf, Beni Saf, Beni Sat, bny saf, بني صاف, ⴱⵏⵉ ⵙⴰⴼ
Population
46,382
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 1° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213