India
IST
AMT
Amazon Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Amazon Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Gingee, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in AMT

Gingee to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Gingee which corresponds to 8am-10am in AMT

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gingee, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Amazon Time (AMT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Gingee, India / 1:30 pm13:30 AMT

Gingee, India AMT
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Gingee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gingee Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gingee, Gingi, cenci, ginji, jing ge ai ai, jingi, jinji, shenji, गिन्जी, जिंजी, জিঙ্গী, செஞ்சி, シェンジ, 京格埃埃
Population
21,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91