India
IST
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 15 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Gingee, India is 4:45 am04:45 in CHADT

Gingee to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Gingee which corresponds to 4:15pm-6:15pm in CHADT

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gingee, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:45 am04:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Gingee, India / 4:45 am04:45 CHADT

Gingee, India CHADT
12am (midnight) 8:15 am
1am 9:15 am
2am 10:15 am
3am 11:15 am
4am 12:15 pm
5am 1:15 pm
6am 2:15 pm
7am 3:15 pm
8am 4:15 pm
9am 5:15 pm
10am 6:15 pm
11am 7:15 pm
12pm (noon) 8:15 pm
1pm 9:15 pm
2pm 10:15 pm
3pm 11:15 pm
4pm 12:15 am
5pm 1:15 am
6pm 2:15 am
7pm 3:15 am
8pm 4:15 am
9pm 5:15 am
10pm 6:15 am
11pm 7:15 am
0:00 8:15
1:00 9:15
2:00 10:15
3:00 11:15
4:00 12:15
5:00 13:15
6:00 14:15
7:00 15:15
8:00 16:15
9:00 17:15
10:00 18:15
11:00 19:15
12:00 20:15
13:00 21:15
14:00 22:15
15:00 23:15
16:00 0:15
17:00 1:15
18:00 2:15
19:00 3:15
20:00 4:15
21:00 5:15
22:00 6:15
23:00 7:15

Gingee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gingee Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gingee, Gingi, cenci, ginji, jing ge ai ai, jingi, jinji, shenji, गिन्जी, जिंजी, জিঙ্গী, செஞ்சி, シェンジ, 京格埃埃
Population
21,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.