IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EAST
Easter Island Standard Time
GMT -6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Easter Island Standard Time
5:00 am05:00 in Gingee, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in EAST

Gingee to EAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Gingee which corresponds to 7am-9am in EAST

5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gingee, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Easter Island Standard Time (EAST). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Gingee, India / 5:30 pm17:30 EAST

Gingee, India EAST
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Gingee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gingee Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gingee, Gingi, cenci, ginji, jing ge ai ai, jingi, jinji, shenji, गिन्जी, जिंजी, জিঙ্গী, செஞ்சி, シェンジ, 京格埃埃
Population
21,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91