IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Gingee, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Ebersbach an der Fils, Germany

Gingee to Ebersbach an der Fils call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Gingee which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Ebersbach an der Fils

2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gingee, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ebersbach an der Fils, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Gingee, India / 10:30 am10:30 Ebersbach an der Fils, Germany

Gingee, India Ebersbach an der Fils, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Gingee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gingee Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gingee, Gingi, cenci, ginji, jing ge ai ai, jingi, jinji, shenji, गिन्जी, जिंजी, জিঙ্গী, செஞ்சி, シェンジ, 京格埃埃
Population
21,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ebersbach an der Fils Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ebersbach an der Fils Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ebersbach, Ebersbachander Fils, Ebersbakh an der Fils, Ebersbakh-an-der-Fil's, Ehbersbakh-na-Fil'se, abrsbakh an dr fylz, abrzbakh an dr fylz, fei er si he pan ai bei er si ba he, Еберсбах ан дер Филс, Еберсбах-ан-дер-Фільс, Эберсбах-на-Фильсе, إبرسباخ آن در فيلز, ابرزباخ آن در فیلز, 菲尔斯河畔埃贝尔斯巴赫
Population
15,919
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49