IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Gingee, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Kotlas, Russia

Gingee to Kotlas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Gingee which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kotlas

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gingee, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kotlas, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Gingee, India / 5:00 am05:00 Kotlas, Russia

Gingee, India Kotlas, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Gingee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gingee Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gingee, Gingi, cenci, ginji, jing ge ai ai, jingi, jinji, shenji, गिन्जी, जिंजी, জিঙ্গী, செஞ்சி, シェンジ, 京格埃埃
Population
21,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kotlas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotlas Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KSZ, Kotlas, Kotlass, Kotlasz, Kotłas, ke te la si, koteullaseu, kotorasu, kwtlas, Котлас, كوتلاس, کوتلاس, コトラス, 科特拉斯, 코틀라스
Population
59,180
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 15' N Latitude / 46° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7