IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
TAHT
Tahiti Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Tahiti Time
2:00 am02:00 in Gingee, India is 10:30 am10:30 in TAHT

Gingee to TAHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Gingee which corresponds to 5am-7am in TAHT

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gingee, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 Tahiti Time (TAHT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Gingee, India / 10:30 am10:30 TAHT

Gingee, India TAHT
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Gingee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gingee Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gingee, Gingi, cenci, ginji, jing ge ai ai, jingi, jinji, shenji, गिन्जी, जिंजी, জিঙ্গী, செஞ்சி, シェンジ, 京格埃埃
Population
21,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 15' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91