India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Gohana, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Kaluga, Russia

Gohana to Kaluga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Gohana which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kaluga

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gohana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kaluga, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Gohana, India / 9:00 am09:00 Kaluga, Russia

Gohana, India Kaluga, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Gohana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gohana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gohana, Gohāna
Population
56,093
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 76° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kaluga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaluga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Caluga, KLF, Kaloega, Kalouga, Kalug, Kaluga, Kalugae, Kalugo, Kaluqa, Kalyga, Kaługa, ka lu jia, kalluga, kaluga, kalwga, kalwgha, karuga, klwga, qlwgh, Калугæ, Калуга, Калуго, Կալուգա, קלוגה, كالوغا, کالوگا, کلوگا, कालुगा, ಕಲೂಗಾ, カルーガ, 卡盧加, 칼루가
Population
338,978
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 31' N Latitude / 36° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7