India
IST
United Arab Emirates
GST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GST (Gulf Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Gohana, India is 10:30 am10:30 in Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates

Gohana to Ar Ruways call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Gohana which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Ar Ruways

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gohana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Gohana, India / 10:30 am10:30 Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates

Gohana, India Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Gohana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gohana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gohana, Gohāna
Population
56,093
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 76° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ar Ruways Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Ruways Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Ar Ru'ays, Ar Ruways, Ar Ru’ays, Ar-Ruvais, Ruwais, Ар-Руваис
Population
16,000
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 06' N Latitude / 52° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971